Welcome To Aberdeen & District Pool League

  Create An Account Home  ·  Topics  ·  Stats  ·  Your Account  ·  Submit News  ·  Top 10 June 20, 2018  

  Login
Nickname


Password


>> Register <<

  Main Menu

  Who's Online
There are currently, 111 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.



You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here.



  Last Seen
GReid: 13 hours, 4 minutes ago
callen8199: 1 day, 17 hours, 2 minutes ago
vapestop: 1 day, 17 hours, 12 minutes ago
colineddie: 6 days ago
jamiscott: 6 days ago
Al: 9 days ago
lennor247: 9 days ago
huangliyue: 11 days ago
lennorris199: 11 days ago
qizhen0809: 12 days ago
seerat: 12 days ago
Rossco: 13 days ago
ChrisL: 15 days ago
cai123: 18 days ago
leilei3915: 20 days ago
Guycohen: 21 days ago
Eunald: 21 days ago
LatishaOlson: 26 days ago
charles234: 27 days ago
James345: 29 days ago
Oscar567: 32 days ago
Jack687: 32 days ago
Projectfinancing: 32 days ago
Wilson: 34 days ago
kakakaoo: 35 days ago
sophiamic: 35 days ago
mclean234: 35 days ago
Zak345: 38 days ago
suissebank: 41 days ago
jac: 42 days ago

Aberdeen Singles
Topic: Aberdeen Singles 2017/2018


Moderated By: ChrisL, a_j_scott
Aberdeen & District Pool League Forum Index
  »» Aberdeen Singles
    »» Aberdeen Singles 2017/2018

Please Register To Post


Author Aberdeen Singles 2017/2018

Al
Home away from home
Joined: 07-Jan-2005
Posts: 2104
From: Aberdeen


scotland    avatar

posticon   Posted: 2018-02-26 14:46

With next round of Aberdeen Singles due to be played on Thursday 1st March, I thought I would post this now so that any players who wish to play earlier can go ahead and do so.

Matches are still best of 7 frames, and are to take place at venue in brackets. If no special arrangements made by either players then the matches take place from 7:30pm on Thursday 1st March at venue in brackets.

The Following Matches either don’t have results in or need played asap from Last 128 Round.

Dane P Eatough (White Horse) v Steven Bonnar
Grant Stirling (Auchmill GC) v Nicky Duncan
Jamie Dines (Holburn) v Andrew Reid
Mark Carle (Parkvale) v Stephen Bremner
Pat McCarron (Murdo’s) v Andy McCrindle
Richard Esson (Café Dag) v Steve Annal

If any of above have been played, please post result so I can update. Thanks.


Last 64 – As I know it just now

Thursday 1st March (Best of 7 Frames)

Grant Stirling/Nicky Duncan (TBC) v Dave Wardleworth
Steven Christie (Lethen) v Craig Birnie
Bruce Pitcher (Café Dag) v Craig Milne
Richard Bruce (Sportsmans) v Craig Hay
Chris Lawrie (Café Dag) v Gary Thomson
Liam Gibbon (Rileys) v Mark Carle/Stephen Bremner
Graeme Cusine (Café Dag) v Scott Duncan
Michael Rennie (Riley’s) v Andy Pirie
Martin McIntosh (Sportsmans) v Michael Kelly
Paul Robertson (Auchmill GC) v Richard Esson/Steve Annal
Cammy Morrison (Auchmill GC) v Derek Russo
Paul Simmers (British Legion) v Keith Milne
Bruce Croll (Croft Tavern) v Jamie Ahern
John Clark (Murdo’s) v Stephen Webster
Gavin Davidson (Riley’s) v Cammy Gunn
Findlay Anderson (Riley’s) v Andi Clark
Phil Craig Jnr (Murdo’s) v Alistair Simmers
Kev McAlley (Sportsmans) v Craig Malcolm
Pat McCarron/Andy McCrindle (TBC) v Phil Craig Snr
Lee Craig (Sportsmans) v Ross Davis
Ian Daniel (Murdo’s) v Ryan Stewart
Darren Matthew (Murdo’s) v Fraser Allan
Gary Prosser (Cove Bay Hotel) v Jordan MacDonald
Kevin McLeod (Parkvale) v Jamie Dines/Andrew Reid
Dane P Eatough/Steven Bonnar (TBC) v Arran Kean
Adam Isted (Café Dag) v Greig McConnachie
Gareth Hughes (Riley’s) v David Martin
Norman Fettes (Café Dag) v Bobby Hutchison
John McKay (Riley’s) v Euan Jessiman
Scott Lowe (White Horse) v Steven Wilson
Alan Scott (Auchmill GC) v Ray Stuart
Gary Pottinger (Parkvale) v Mike Clark

If any venues incorrect, please let me know as sometimes league republic defaults back to a previous venue at random, I do try to manually update them as I spot them.


-----------------
ADPL Match Secretary




  Member Information For AlProfile   Send Private Message To AlPM   Go To Al's Website   Quote And Reply To This MessageQuote

Al
Home away from home
Joined: 07-Jan-2005
Posts: 2104
From: Aberdeen


scotland    avatar

posticon   Posted: 2018-05-31 14:25

Aberdeen Singles - Finals Day - Saturday 2nd June - Riley's

Schedule:

First 8 Matches at 12:30pm, Next 8 at 1:15pm

12:30pm Matches - Best of 7 Frames

1. Nicky Duncan v Craig Birnie

2. Bruce Pitcher v Richard Bruce

3. Chris Lawrie v Liam Gibbon/Stephen Bremner

4. Graeme Cusine v Michael Rennie

5. Martin McIntosh v Paul Robertson

6. Derek Russo v Paul Simmers

7. Jamie Ahern v Stephen Webster

8. Cammy Gunn v Findlay Anderson
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:15pm Matches - Best of 7 Frames

9. Alistair Simmers 4 v 0 Kev McAlley

10. Pat McCarron/Phil Craig Snr v Lee Craig

11. Ian Daniel v Darren Matthew

12. Gary Prosser v Andy Reid

13. Dane Eatough/Arran Kean v Greig McConnachie

14. David Martin v Bobby Hutchison

15. John McKay/Euan Jessiman v Steven Wilson

16. Ray Stuart v Mike Clark

Best of Luck to all players, if you cannot make the match, please post below so your opponent and committee are aware.


-----------------
ADPL Match Secretary




  Member Information For AlProfile   Send Private Message To AlPM   Go To Al's Website   Quote And Reply To This MessageQuote

Member Messages

Search & Navigation


 

Log in to check your private messages



Please Login Or Register





  


 

[ Advanced Search ]

Jump To Forum: 


All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner.
The comments are property of their posters, all the rest 2004 CML Web Design. All rights reserved.
This site is built using MyPHPNuke.

Site designed by CML Web Design

Page took 0.022454 seconds to load.