Welcome To Aberdeen & District Pool League

  Create An Account Home  ·  Topics  ·  Stats  ·  Your Account  ·  Submit News  ·  Top 10 June 18, 2018  

  Login
Nickname


Password


>> Register <<

  Main Menu

  Who's Online
There are currently, 92 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.



You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here.



  Last Seen
colineddie: 4 days ago
jamiscott: 5 days ago
Al: 7 days ago
lennor247: 8 days ago
huangliyue: 9 days ago
lennorris199: 10 days ago
qizhen0809: 10 days ago
seerat: 11 days ago
Rossco: 11 days ago
ChrisL: 14 days ago
cai123: 16 days ago
leilei3915: 19 days ago
Guycohen: 19 days ago
Eunald: 19 days ago
GReid: 19 days ago
LatishaOlson: 25 days ago
charles234: 26 days ago
James345: 28 days ago
Oscar567: 30 days ago
Jack687: 30 days ago
Projectfinancing: 31 days ago
Wilson: 32 days ago
kakakaoo: 33 days ago
sophiamic: 33 days ago
mclean234: 34 days ago
Zak345: 37 days ago
suissebank: 40 days ago
jac: 41 days ago
rickrichard20: 41 days ago
georgewatson: 42 days ago

Aberdeen 3-Man Team
Topic: 3 Man Team 2016/17


Moderated By: ChrisL, a_j_scott
Aberdeen & District Pool League Forum Index
  »» Aberdeen 3-Man Team
    »» 3 Man Team 2016/17

Please Register To Post


Author 3 Man Team 2016/17

FarleysAngel
Home away from home
Joined: 07-Nov-2009
Posts: 373
From: Aberdeen


scotland    avatar

posticon   Posted: 2016-12-01 15:32

Finals day is on the 17th December at Rileys with a 12.30 pm start.
We have spaces available (up to 32 teams) if anyone still wants to enter. Deadline is 14th Dec for entry and payment.
Competition structure will be dependent on number of entries.
Please also let us know if there are any player changes.

1. Ewan Marshall/Les Anderson/Findlay Anderson – Rileys Rumblers
2. John Hay/Pauline Hay/Iain Hadden – Rileys Riga Revellers
3. Simon Mitchell/Darren Matthew/Ian Daniel – Rileys Allstars
4. Craig Hay/Martin McIntosh/Jeff Smith – Murdo’s A
5. Grant Turnbull/Alan Sherriffs/Andy Reid – Holburn
6. Steven Wilson/Bob Bell/Mark Carle – Holburn
7. Tony Mulloy/Malcolm Craig/Neil Smith – East End Rabbits
8. Terry King/John Barney/Shaun Mulloy – East End Rabbits
9. George Morrison/Davie Wardleworth/Euan Jessiman – Café Dag
10. Norman Fettes/Richard Bruce/Kev Coutts – Café Dag
11. Richard Gillies/Steven Fraser/Derek Hudson – Bankhead Inn B
12. Janey Scott/David Maitland/Alan Scott – Bankhead Inn B
13. Lindsay Ahern/Ray Stuart/Mike Clark – Bankhead Inn
14. Steve Annal/Kev McAlley/Tony McCallion – Bankhead Inn
15. Darren Smith/Chris Reid/Paul Reid – White Horse Randoms
16. Phil Meres/Chris Lawrie/Adam Isted – Gilcomston
17. Sean Sutherland/Gil Robertson/Gary Kelman – Gilcomston
18. Calum Stewart/Jack Stewart/Stuart Bews – Croft Tavern
19. Neil Munro/Diane Thain/Scott Hutchison – Saltoun Arms A
20. John Cheyne/John Morrison/John McKay – Rileys Neptune
21. Phil Gray/Steve Allan/Lance Barney – Rileys Neptune
22. Chris Rattray/Colin Munro/Ryan Ewing – Butchers Arms B
23. Douglas Downie/Mark Ratcliffe/Jenn Guin
24. Nicky Duncan/Craig Birnie/Andy Reid

[ This message was edited by: FarleysAngel on 2016-12-06 13:54 ]



  Member Information For FarleysAngelProfile   Send Private Message To FarleysAngelPM   Quote And Reply To This MessageQuote

Member Messages

Search & Navigation


 

Log in to check your private messages



Please Login Or Register





  


 

[ Advanced Search ]

Jump To Forum: 


All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner.
The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2004 CML Web Design. All rights reserved.
This site is built using MyPHPNuke.

Site designed by CML Web Design

Page took 0.025318 seconds to load.