Welcome To Aberdeen & District Pool League

  Create An Account Home  ·  Topics  ·  Stats  ·  Your Account  ·  Submit News  ·  Top 10 June 22, 2018  

  Login
Nickname


Password


>> Register <<

  Main Menu

  Who's Online
There are currently, 91 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.



You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here.



  Last Seen
wigs248: 2 hours, 26 minutes ago
allitexpert: 1 day, 8 hours, 34 minutes ago
rosesandra: 1 day, 12 hours, 27 minutes ago
briannakevin: 1 day, 12 hours, 27 minutes ago
madisonbella: 1 day, 12 hours, 28 minutes ago
alexandraskye: 1 day, 12 hours, 30 minutes ago
josephmerry: 1 day, 12 hours, 31 minutes ago
tnpscnews: 1 day, 14 hours, 43 minutes ago
GReid: 2 days ago
callen8199: 3 days ago
vapestop: 3 days ago
colineddie: 8 days ago
jamiscott: 8 days ago
Al: 11 days ago
lennor247: 11 days ago
huangliyue: 12 days ago
lennorris199: 13 days ago
qizhen0809: 13 days ago
seerat: 14 days ago
Rossco: 15 days ago
ChrisL: 17 days ago
cai123: 19 days ago
leilei3915: 22 days ago
Guycohen: 22 days ago
Eunald: 23 days ago
LatishaOlson: 28 days ago
charles234: 29 days ago
James345: 31 days ago
Oscar567: 34 days ago
Jack687: 34 days ago

Aberdeen Singles
Topic: Live Streaming - 2014 Aberdeen Singles Finals


Moderated By: ChrisL, a_j_scott
Aberdeen & District Pool League Forum Index
  »» Aberdeen Singles
    »» Live Streaming - 2014 Aberdeen Singles Finals

Please Register To Post


Author Live Streaming - 2014 Aberdeen Singles Finals

ChrisL
Home away from home
Joined: 15-Sep-2004
Posts: 4565
From: Aberdeen


scotland    avatar

posticon   Posted: 2014-05-02 22:58

There will be a live stream Saturday 3 May from 12.30pm from Rileys, Bridge Place, Aberdeen of the Aberdeen Singles Finals available on your PC or mobile phone from the address below:

http://www.ustream.tv/channel/adpl

If you cant get along to Rileys, Aberdeen to watch make sure and tune in to full coverage from one of the tables throughout the day which plays down to a winner from the last 32 stage.

This is THE premier event of the year in the Aberdeen & District Pool League calendar and will have a fantastic field assembled full of international standard players. In the field will be record 6-time champion and former Scotland captain Phil Craig Snr, 3-time Junior World and 3-time Aberdeen Singles champion and current Division 1 Singles champion Darren Matthew, former Aberdeen player of the year Philip Craig, 2-time champions Mike Clark and Willie Guyan, ex Scottish Singles and 2 time Aberdeen Masters champion Ian Daniel, 2 times Mike McBain Trophy winner Andy Gerrie and over a dozen other Scotland internationals past and present. Defending champion Barry Calder did not make it through to the last 32 stage this year.


Here is the current roll of honour:

2013/14:
2012/13: Barry Calder
20011/12: Trevor Wood
2010/11: Phil Craig Snr
2009/10: Mark Gravener
2008/09: Mike Clark
2007/08: Darren Matthew
2006/07: Willie Guyan
2005/06: Darren Matthew
2004/05: Darren Matthew
2003/04: Pat McCarron
2002/03: Mike Clark
2001/02: Graham Reid
2000/01: Willie Guyan
1999/00: Phil Craig Snr
1998/99: Phil Craig Snr
1997/98: Mo Dalgarno
1996/97: Les Taylor
1995/96: Gary Bonner
1994/95: Davie Brown
1993/94: John Falconer
1992/93: John Falconer
1991/92: Gary Bonner
1990/91: Ian Milne
1989/90: Lawrence Prouse
1989?: Phil Craig Snr
1988/89: Ian Milne
1987/88: Jeff Burnett
1986/87: Patty Smith
1985/86: Phil Craig Snr
1984/85: Phil Craig Snr


Last 32 (best 7)
Graham Sinclair 4-2 Kev Coutts
Mike Clark 4-1 Mike Durno
Graeme Cusine 3-4 Iain Hadden
Phil Craig Snr 1-4 Bobby Hutchison
Gavin Anderson 4-0 Keith Davidson
Gary Kelman 1-4 Andy Gerrie
Phil Craig Jnr 4-2 Chris Clark
Aaron Greig 0-4 George Henderson
Cammy Morrison 4-1 Willie Guyan
Cammy Gunn 4-0 BYE
Euan Jessieman 0-4 Darren Matthew
Scott Proud 4-0 Craig Birnie
Alan Sherriffs 1-4 Simon Mithell
Ian Daniel 4-0 Jamie Smith
Mark Oaten 4-0 Bruce Thomson
Nicky Duncan 4-2 Dave Mason

Last 16 (best 7)
Graham Sinclair 0-4 Mike Clark
Iain Hadden 0-4 Bobby Hutchison
Gavin Anderson 0-4 Andy Gerrie
Phil Craig Jnr 4-0 George Henderson
Cammy Morrison 4-3 Cammy Gunn
Darren Matthew 4-3 Scott Proud
Simon Mithell 3-4 Ian Daniel
Mark Oaten 3-4 Nicky Duncan
            
Quarter-Finals (best 9)
Mike Clark 5-4 Bobby Hutchison
Andy Gerrie 4-5 Phil Craig Jnr
Cammy Morrison 4-5 Darren Matthew
Ian Daniel 5-0 Nicky Duncan


Semi-Finals (best 11)
Mike Clark 6-3 Phil Craig Jnr
Darren Matthew 2-6 Ian Daniel


Final (best 13)
Mike Clark v Ian Daniel


-----------------
CML Web Design Ltd
Your complete web solution!


[ This message was edited by: ChrisL on 2014-05-03 17:21 ]



  Member Information For ChrisLProfile   Send Private Message To ChrisLPM   Go To ChrisL's Website   Quote And Reply To This MessageQuote

ChrisL
Home away from home
Joined: 15-Sep-2004
Posts: 4565
From: Aberdeen


scotland    avatar

posticon   Posted: 2014-05-03 12:57

Ian Daniel wins 7-6 played well all day. Unlucky Mike was a close call!


-----------------
CML Web Design Ltd
Your complete web solution!


[ This message was edited by: ChrisL on 2014-05-03 19:53 ]



  Member Information For ChrisLProfile   Send Private Message To ChrisLPM   Go To ChrisL's Website   Quote And Reply To This MessageQuote

Member Messages

Search & Navigation


 

Log in to check your private messages



Please Login Or Register





  


 

[ Advanced Search ]

Jump To Forum: 


All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner.
The comments are property of their posters, all the rest 2004 CML Web Design. All rights reserved.
This site is built using MyPHPNuke.

Site designed by CML Web Design

Page took 0.025729 seconds to load.