Welcome To Aberdeen & District Pool League

  Create An Account Home  ·  Topics  ·  Stats  ·  Your Account  ·  Submit News  ·  Top 10 April 21, 2018  

  Login
Nickname


Password


>> Register <<

  Main Menu

  Who's Online
There are currently, 61 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.



You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here.



  Last Seen
Wilson: 12 hours, 10 minutes ago
Bernie197: 20 hours, 13 minutes ago
Walter101: 20 hours, 29 minutes ago
qizhen0809: 2 days ago
Rossco: 2 days ago
cowie: 3 days ago
ChrisL: 3 days ago
ET: 4 days ago
RheaGaur: 6 days ago
yaoxuemei: 9 days ago
FarleysAngel: 12 days ago
madison123: 13 days ago
Al: 15 days ago
GReid: 16 days ago
EmmaCarter909: 18 days ago
bruceshelt88: 24 days ago
meganhudson: 25 days ago
voilettaylor: 25 days ago
HDAuston: 26 days ago
Rich: 30 days ago
printer-offline: 32 days ago
geeksseo: 32 days ago
The2Tails: 32 days ago
JsSourcing: 32 days ago
Projectfinancing: 32 days ago
jordanleon: 32 days ago
Danny221: 32 days ago
GanarLtd: 33 days ago
furrybeast: 34 days ago
movecentral: 34 days ago
PLAYER OF THE YEAR RANKINGS 2009/10


PLAYER OF THE YEAR RANKINGS
# Player Team
Div
League
Pts
Aberdeen
Singles Pts
Divisional
Singles Pts
Total
Pts
1
Simon Mitchell Bon Accord
1
120
36
48
204
2
P McCarron Thistle
1
138
34
22
194
3
Mark Gravener Bon Accord
1
120
4
62
186
4
R Bruce Thistle
1
120
6
28
154
5
P Craig Jnr Thistle
1
123
6
24
153
6
Euan Jessieman Ferryhill B
1
87
10
52
149
7
N Duncan Thistle
1
117
12
14
143
8
Kev Coutts Riley Elite
1
126
4
0
130
9
Mike Clark Bon Accord
1
111
8
8
127
10
M McIntosh Thistle
1
66
44
14
124
11
Chris Lawrie Bon Accord
1
60
50
14
124
12
D MARTIN Rileys B
1
99
16
4
119
13
Dave Wardleworth Ferryhill B
1
87
0
32
119
14
Steve Annal Riley Elite
1
72
0
46
118
15
Craig Birnie Riley Elite
1
90
4
20
114
16
Kev McCalley Riley Elite
1
99
4
10
113
17
Michael Campbell Rileys C
2a
68
18
26
112
18
DEREK AHERN Bankhead
2a
74
1
36
111
19
Andy Reid Thistle
1
90
14
6
110
20
Jamie Dines Holburn
2b
72
17
20
109
21
Paul Simpson Ferryhill B
1
78
12
16
106
22
Jeff Turner Black Dog
2a
80
7
18
105
23
Phil Craig Riley Elite
1
84
10
8
102
25
Darren Matthew Bon Accord
1
66
22
14
102
26
Paul Slorach Rileys C
2a
58
11
32
101
27
Craig Anderson Byron
2a
80
12
8
100
28
Keith Davidson Broadsword
1
78
4
18
100
29
Gary Kelman Ferryhill B
1
78
8
12
98
30
Jim Cruickshank Bon Accord
1
87
6
4
97
31
Mike Kelly Thistle
1
87
2
8
97
32
Scott Lowe Broadsword
1
72
20
4
96
33
Alan Scott Glenburn
2a
62
3
30
95
34
George Morrison Black Dog
2a
54
15
26
95
35
John Falconer Bon Accord
1
81
0
14
95
36
S Alexander Rileys B
1
87
6
0
93
37
PAUL MAIR Bankhead
2a
66
6
20
92
38
M KANE Rileys B
1
84
6
2
92
39
Grant Turnbull Holburn
2b
76
5
10
91
40
Andy Smith RGU
2b
68
4
18
90
41
Bruce Thomson Rileys C
2a
58
28
4
90
42
Ewan Marshall RGU
2b
68
12
8
88
43
LINDSAY AHERN Bankhead
2a
50
3
34
87
44
S McGonagle Rileys B
1
69
2
14
85
45
Derek Hall Broadsword
1
63
0
22
85
46
Steven Wilson Rileys A
2a
62
5
16
83
47
Paul Allan Riley Elite
1
45
16
22
83
48
CAMMY MORRISON Bankhead
2a
66
15
0
81
49
Paul Robertson Neptune
2a
64
15
2
81
50
John Mulhern Ferryhill A
2a
54
11
16
81
51
Colin White Ferryhill A
2a
46
7
28
81
52
S COWIESON Rileys B
1
69
0
12
81
64
Scott Proud Rileys Allstars
1
63
4
14
81
53
K Slotwinski Croft
2a
58
20
2
80
54
Dave McCulloch Rileys Allstars
1
26
26
26
78
55
Martin Campbell Black Dog
2a
58
5
14
77
56
Andy Beattie Black Dog
2a
50
25
2
77
57
George Henderson Rileys Allstars
1
39
26
10
75
58
J Smith Croft
2a
64
10
0
74
59
R Adams Croft
2a
58
2
14
74
60
Terry Mulhern Ferryhill A
2a
52
6
16
74
61
Ronnie Clarke Abbot
2b
70
3
0
73
62
Michael Wood Abbot
2b
72
0
0
72
63
Alex Rayne Holburn
2b
64
4
4
72
65
Ross Fraser Rileys A
2a
62
6
4
72
66
Dave Christie Rileys C [1]
2a
62
2
8
72
67
D Mcgregor Riley Elite
1
54
10
8
72
68
Keith Milne Abbot
2b
70
0
0
70
69
Craig Milne Abbot
2b
52
5
12
69
24
Jim Brown Broadsword
1
69
0
0
69
70
Stephen Webster Rileys A
2a
42
4
22
68
71
Michael rennie Rileys Allstars
1
48
8
10
66
72
Sean Mathers Ferryhill A
2a
52
5
8
65
73
Ian Stuart Black Dog
2a
58
1
4
63
74
Mark Shevill RGU
2b
52
11
0
63
75
Paul Kelly Rileys C
2a
54
1
6
61
76
Deryck Scott Holburn
2b
60
0
0
60
77
Sean Robertson Broadsword
1
42
10
8
60
78
D Mcleod Croft
2a
54
1
4
59
79
John Hay Glenburn
2a
48
3
8
59
80
Darren Smith Broadsword
1
57
0
2
59
81
Alan Sherrifs Holburn
2b
58
0
0
58
82
NEIL ELLIS Bankhead
2a
40
2
16
58
83
Paul Clak Abbot
2b
56
0
0
56
84
Paul Reid Black Dog
2a
50
0
6
56
85
Martin Downie Abbot
2b
46
9
0
55
86
Alex Faur RGU
2b
50
0
4
54
87
John Morrison Neptune
2a
44
6
4
54
88
Barry Pitcher Ferryhill B
1
54
0
0
54
89
Gavin Anderson Ferryhill B
1
54
0
0
54
90
Wayne Murray Bon Accord
1
36
10
8
54
91
ANDY GAULD Bankhead
2a
42
5
6
53
92
Gavin Davidson Ferryhill A
2a
40
7
6
53
93
I HADDEN Rileys B
1
51
0
0
51
94
Dale Arey Neptune
2a
50
0
0
50
95
Jim Christie Byron
2a
44
2
4
50
96
Neil MacDonald Neptune
2a
40
2
8
50
97
Adam Mcleod Rileys Allstars
1
18
2
30
50
98
Richard Gillies Neptune
2a
48
0
0
48
99
T Sellar Croft
2a
34
4
10
48
100
Stuart Bartlet Ferryhill B
1
48
0
0
48
101
Arron Greig Rileys Allstars
1
42
0
6
48
102
Sean Graham Rileys A
2a
46
0
0
46
103
Willie Guyan Bon Accord
1
30
0
16
46
104
D. ROBERTSON Cove Bay
2b
38
7
0
45
105
Neil Munro Butchers A
2a
32
3
10
45
106
Scott Mackenzie Rileys Allstars
1
27
2
16
45
107
TREVOR GILL Bankhead
2a
32
6
6
44
108
Emma Raeburn RGU
2b
34
9
0
43
109
Phil Meres Gilcomston
2a
20
11
12
43
110
Alec Wyness Neptune
2a
42
0
0
42
111
Faisal Mahmood RGU
2b
42
0
0
42
112
Ian Soutar Bon Accord
1
30
0
12
42
113
Steve Sharp Butchers A
2a
18
3
20
41
114
Graeme Cruickshank Ferryhill A
2a
30
2
8
40
115
S Croll Croft
2a
36
3
0
39
116
Paul Anderson Glenburn
2a
32
7
0
39
117
Paul Russell Broadsword
1
39
0
0
39
118
G Sinclair Croft
2a
26
3
10
39
322
T Murray Gilcomston [2]
2a
38
0
0
38
119
Ian Lester Glenburn
2a
38
0
0
38
120
Callum McLeod RGU
2b
38
0
0
38
121
Andy Armstrong Butchers A
2a
20
5
12
37
122
Ray Edmonstone Byron
2a
36
0
0
36
123
C. HUMPHREYS Cove Bay
2b
36
0
0
36
124
J Eddie Neptune
2a
36
0
0
36
125
Paul Forbes Rileys C
2a
36
0
0
36
126
Graeme Cusine Rileys C
2a
36
0
0
36
127
P Paterson Croft
2a
32
3
0
35
128
Russell Stuart Black Dog
2a
34
0
0
34
129
Jordan Darlington Rileys A
2a
34
0
0
34
130
David Gault Gilcomston
2a
6
12
16
34
131
T RUSSO Rileys B
1
6
18
10
34
132
Gavin Alexander Abbot
2b
32
0
0
32
133
Pauline Hay Glenburn
2a
32
0
0
32
134
Frank MacLennan Neptune
2a
32
0
0
32
135
Jono Craik Rileys A
2a
32
0
0
32
136
Garry Anderson Gilcomston
2a
20
1
10
31
137
C Murdoch Broadhill
2b
30
0
0
30
138
Dave Simms Holburn
2b
30
0
0
30
139
Paul Strachan Byron
2a
26
4
0
30
140
Sandy McGuire Broadsword
1
30
0
0
30
141
Richard Thompson Gilcomston
2a
18
11
0
29
142
Shane Thompson Rileys Allstars
1
27
0
2
29
143
Paul Diack Glenburn
2a
28
0
0
28
144
James Rayne Holburn
2b
28
0
0
28
145
Stuart Crawford Neptune
2a
16
2
10
28
146
Darren Pullam RGU
2b
14
0
14
28
147
Colin Munro Butchers A
2a
20
1
6
27
148
Jeff Burnett Thistle
1
27
0
0
27
149
Chris Clark Abbot
2b
26
0
0
26
150
B Rennie Broadhill
2b
26
0
0
26
151
A. MACMILLAN Cove Bay
2b
26
0
0
26
152
Craig Burness Rileys C
2a
26
0
0
26
153
Marc Dawson Rileys C
2a
26
0
0
26
154
C Smith Rileys B
1
24
2
0
26
155
N Smith Rileys B
1
12
2
12
26
156
Steven Mathison Gilcomston
2a
6
1
18
25
157
Mark Wood Abbot
2b
24
0
0
24
158
Gordon Cameron Black Dog
2a
24
0
0
24
159
A Kerr Broadhill
2b
24
0
0
24
160
G Grant Broadhill
2b
24
0
0
24
161
R. LOVE Cove Bay
2b
24
0
0
24
162
T.WARD Cove Bay
2b
24
0
0
24
163
Jason Usher Glenburn
2a
24
0
0
24
164
Jim Angles Glenburn
2a
24
0
0
24
165
Ajay Mitchell RGU
2b
24
0
0
24
166
N Tait Gilcomston
2a
18
6
0
24
167
JAMIE GREIG Bankhead
2a
14
4
6
24
168
Dave Steventon Byron
2a
8
6
10
24
169
Richerd Ogg Butchers A
2a
18
1
4
23
170
Grahan Anderson Gilcomston
2a
18
5
0
23
171
Lee Buchan Abbot
2b
22
0
0
22
172
BARRY MCINTOSH Bankhead
2a
22
0
0
22
173
R jamieson Broadhill
2b
22
0
0
22
174
N. KEMP Cove Bay
2b
22
0
0
22
175
A Buchan Croft
2a
22
0
0
22
176
Graeme Maywood Ferryhill A
2a
22
0
0
22
177
A. COCKER Cove Bay
2b
18
2
2
22
178
Norrie Phillips Butchers A
2a
6
0
16
22
179
B Croll Croft
2a
6
6
10
22
180
Kevin Sopel Butchers A
2a
0
4
18
22
181
Calum McHattie Byron
2a
18
3
0
21
182
L WATSON Rileys B
1
21
0
0
21
183
Daniel McKay Thistle
1
21
0
0
21
184
N. CLARKE Cove Bay
2b
20
0
0
20
185
Neil MacDonald Ferryhill A
2a
20
0
0
20
186
Iain Angus Gilcomston
2a
20
0
0
20
187
Roger Fraser Rileys A
2a
20
0
0
20
188
Stephen Cooper Byron
2a
14
6
0
20
189
Ryan McGregor Byron
2a
8
2
10
20
190
Barry Mathieson Gilcomston
2a
14
3
2
19
191
David Hutchinson Black Dog
2a
10
3
6
19
192
D Stephen Broadhill
2b
18
0
0
18
193
S Tawse Broadhill
2b
18
0
0
18
194
J.RUSSELL Cove Bay
2b
18
0
0
18
195
Gary Tonge Ferryhill A
2a
18
0
0
18
196
Roy Ritchie Ferryhill A
2a
18
0
0
18
197
Jaye Scott Glenburn
2a
18
0
0
18
198
Gary Thomson Rileys A
2a
18
0
0
18
199
Bruce Pitcher Ferryhill B
1
18
0
0
18
200
Chris Doak Ferryhill B
1
18
0
0
18
201
Pete Malcom Butchers A
2a
4
0
14
18
202
Albert Cochrane Byron
2a
16
0
0
16
203
N Hague Cove Bay
2b
16
0
0
16
204
Rab Stewart Glenburn
2a
16
0
0
16
205
Russell Niven Holburn
2b
16
0
0
16
206
Scott Harley Rileys A
2a
16
0
0
16
207
Ally Stewart Butchers A
2a
12
4
0
16
208
Julia Schreiver Butchers A
2a
4
0
12
16
209
M Fleming Bon Accord
1
0
6
10
16
210
KEV SHEARER Bankhead
2a
14
0
0
14
211
J Barney Broadhill
2b
14
0
0
14
212
E Jones Broadhill
2b
14
0
0
14
213
S. GERRARD Cove Bay
2b
14
0
0
14
214
Robertson Cove Bay
2b
14
0
0
14
215
Darren Coogan Neptune
2a
12
0
2
14
216
Jamie Henderson Rileys C
2a
8
0
6
14
217
C Marsh Rileys Allstars
1
0
2
12
14
218
Alan Rough Rileys B
0
6
8
14
219
Ross Carroll Byron
2a
12
1
0
13
220
Adam Isted Gilcomston
2a
8
1
4
13
221
Davie Milne Byron
2a
12
0
0
12
222
J. CORLETTO Cove Bay
2b
12
0
0
12
223
Gordon Henry Glenburn
2a
12
0
0
12
224
Lewis Hood Ferryhill B
1
12
0
0
12
225
Mo Dalgarno Riley Elite
1
12
0
0
12
226
James Coard Rileys Allstars
1
6
0
6
12
227
J im Donald Gilcomston
2a
0
3
8
11
228
T King Broadhill
2b
10
0
0
10
229
D.KELLY Cove Bay
2b
10
0
0
10
230
Sean Wilson Glenburn
2a
10
0
0
10
231
Stewart Mcguinness Holburn
2b
10
0
0
10
232
Eoin Finn RGU
2b
10
0
0
10
233
Alin Rohnean RGU
2b
10
0
0
10
234
Marc Davis Rileys A
2a
10
0
0
10
235
Scott Woods Holburn
2b
8
2
0
10
236
David Girdwood Broadsword
1
9
0
0
9
237
Ross Moir Rileys Allstars
1
9
0
0
9
238
Bob Cadger Black Dog
2a
8
0
0
8
239
Mark Heslop Byron
2a
8
0
0
8
240
John Gibson Byron
2a
8
0
0
8
241
Ian Hooke Ferryhill A
2a
8
0
0
8
242
Mike Snowie Glenburn
2a
8
0
0
8
244
Dave Young Rileys A
2a
8
0
0
8
245
Shaun Ahmed RGU
2b
0
8
0
8
246
Chris Ferguson Butchers A
2a
6
1
0
7
247
Sean Maley RGU
2b
4
3
0
7
248
Derek Coulter Abbot
2b
6
0
0
6
249
Brian Clark Abbot
2b
6
0
0
6
250
Arthur Main Abbot
2b
6
0
0
6
251
G Montieth Broadhill
2b
6
0
0
6
252
John McNair Butchers A
2a
6
0
0
6
253
Graeme Barney Byron
2a
6
0
0
6
254
S. REPPER Cove Bay
2b
6
0
0
6
255
G.COCHLAN Cove Bay
2b
6
0
0
6
256
M.RENNIE Cove Bay
2b
6
0
0
6
257
M.FORBES Cove Bay
2b
6
0
0
6
258
Andy Mathers Ferryhill A
2a
6
0
0
6
259
Paul Adam Ferryhill A
2a
6
0
0
6
260
Paul Reid Ferryhill A
2a
6
0
0
6
261
Stevie Pyper Holburn
2b
6
0
0
6
262
Graeme Mcrory Holburn
2b
6
0
0
6
263
Shaun Tully RGU
2b
6
0
0
6
323
Kevin Roy Rileys A
2a
6
0
0
6
264
A Hay Broadhill
2b
4
0
0
4
265
Paul Cook Butchers A
2a
4
0
0
4
266
Philip Morrice Byron
2a
4
0
0
4
267
Craig McQuen Byron
2a
4
0
0
4
268
John Linton Byron
2a
4
0
0
4
269
Colin Black Ferryhill A
2a
4
0
0
4
270
Keith Temple Holburn
2b
4
0
0
4
271
Chris Dixon Holburn
2b
4
0
0
4
272
Gogs Leys Holburn
2b
4
0
0
4
273
Keiran ?? Holburn
2b
4
0
0
4
274
Ian Daniel Rileys A
2a
4
0
0
4
275
Barry Gellatly Rileys C
2a
4
0
0
4
276
Pete Peat Rileys C
2a
4
0
0
4
277
Ean Jones Holburn
2b
2
0
2
4
278
Scott Rutherford Ferryhill B
1
3
0
0
3
279
Phil Graham Ferryhill B
1
3
0
0
3
280
Rory Mcallister Thistle
1
3
0
0
3
281
Shane Moir Black Dog
2a
2
0
0
2
282
N Smart Broadhill
2b
2
0
0
2
283
A Mcintyre Broadhill
2b
2
0
0
2
284
C Roccas Broadhill
2b
2
0
0
2
285
E. ROBERTSON Cove Bay
2b
2
0
0
2
286
James Anderson Ferryhill A
2a
2
0
0
2
287
Ryan Leslie Holburn
2b
2
0
0
2
288
Stephen Pringle Holburn
2b
2
0
0
2
289
David Barker Neptune
2a
2
0
0
2
290
Graeme May RGU
2b
2
0
0
2
291
Martin Burnside RGU
2b
2
0
0
2
292
Allan Irvine Rileys A
2a
2
0
0
2
293
Andrew Beattie Rileys A
2a
2
0
0
2
294
P Sim Broadhill
2b
0
0
0
0
295
C Smith Broadhill
2b
0
0
0
0
296
N Kane Broadhill
2b
0
0
0
0
297
Steve Connoly Butchers A
2a
0
0
0
0
298
Ray Moir Butchers A
2a
0
0
0
0
299
Steven Hewitt Byron
2a
0
0
0
0
300
Kev Steventon Byron
2a
0
0
0
0
301
D. DUFF Cove Bay
2b
0
0
0
0
302
S.IRVIN Cove Bay
2b
0
0
0
0
303
O.RICHARDS Cove Bay
2b
0
0
0
0
304
B.JOHNSTON Cove Bay
2b
0
0
0
0
305
G Murdoch Croft
2a
0
0
0
0
306
Luke Reilly Ferryhill A
2a
0
0
0
0
307
Mark Rennie Ferryhill A
2a
0
0
0
0
308
Noel Johnson Ferryhill B
1
0
0
0
0
309
Bob Forbes Gilcomston
2a
0
0
0
0
310
Duncan Rayne Holburn
2b
0
0
0
0
311
Sam Forbes Holburn
2b
0
0
0
0
312
Jordan Philips Holburn
2b
0
0
0
0
313
Jon Highland Holburn
2b
0
0
0
0
314
David Ray Neptune
2a
0
0
0
0
315
Alyas Ghaffer RGU
2b
0
0
0
0
316
Mark Wilson Rileys A
2a
0
0
0
0
317
Jason McPhee Rileys A
2a
0
0
0
0
318
Natalie Campbell Rileys A
2a
0
0
0
0
319
Chris Webster Rileys A
2a
0
0
0
0
320
Stephen Gibson Rileys A
2a
0
0
0
0




ADPL PLAYER OF THE YEAR 2009/10 - SIMON MITCHELL (Bon Accord)


DIVISION 2 PLAYER OF THE YEAR 2009/10 - MICHAEL CAMPBELL (Rileys C)

DIVISION 3 PLAYER OF THE YEAR 2009/10 - JAMIE DINES (Holburn)



PRIZE MONEY: Overall Winner - , Div 2 Winner - , Div 3 Winner - (Total - )

Trophies & prize money to be presented at the Smoker/Prize Giving night at the end of the season




<<< Back to POTY Rankings Menu


All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner.
The comments are property of their posters, all the rest 2004 CML Web Design. All rights reserved.
This site is built using MyPHPNuke.

Site designed by CML Web Design

Page took 0.01687 seconds to load.