Welcome To Aberdeen & District Pool League

  Create An Account Home  ·  Topics  ·  Stats  ·  Your Account  ·  Submit News  ·  Top 10 December 16, 2017  

  Login
Nickname


Password


>> Register <<

  Main Menu

  Who's Online
There are currently, 43 guest(s) and 1 member(s) that are online.


cowie

You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here.



  Last Seen
cowie: 12 minutes ago
Wilson: 1 day, 14 hours, 16 minutes ago
Spot: 1 day, 19 hours, 50 minutes ago
johnnyboy: 2 days ago
Ryz677: 2 days ago
marcgarneau2: 2 days ago
russo79: 2 days ago
ET: 3 days ago
maryclark19: 3 days ago
Rich: 4 days ago
furrybeast: 5 days ago
wqwang: 7 days ago
Steve85: 7 days ago
brown121: 7 days ago
evelynmartin: 8 days ago
Al: 8 days ago
ChrisL: 8 days ago
winniall: 9 days ago
qizhen0809: 9 days ago
RahulBhatt: 14 days ago
Simmo: 14 days ago
cormier119: 15 days ago
Pedro: 15 days ago
GReid: 17 days ago
SherryGaur: 18 days ago
JyotikaSharma: 18 days ago
ReyanshGarg: 18 days ago
VinnySocia: 18 days ago
WinniSocia: 18 days ago
FarleysAngel: 19 days ago
Untitled Document
ADPL HALL OF FAME

Below is a list of who has won what in the Aberdeen & District Pool League over the years. All efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the information included. If you notice a mistake, however, or simply want to help fill in some of the gaps please do not hesitate to get in touch with the ADPL Webmaster. If you have some old team or individual photos of past winners please submit them to the gallery along with an appropriate description.


DIVISION 1
2016/17: Bankhead Inn
2015/16: Murdos A
2014/15: Coopers
2013/14: Coopers
2012/13: Rileys C
2011/12: Shady Shooters
2010/11: Rileys Elite
2009/10: Thistle
2008/09: Bon Accord
2007/08: Bon Accord
2006/07: Bon Accord
2005/06: Caledon A
2004/05: Caledon A
2003/04: Glens
2002/03: Holburn
2001/02: Holburn
2000/01: Belmont
1999/00: Mr Q's
1998/99: Gilcomston
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
DIVISION 2
2016/17: The Embassy Pol Team
2015/16: Bankhead Inn
2014/15: Murdos
2013/14: Rowan Tree
2012/13: Northern Hotel
2011/12: Rileys Rebels
2010/11: Neptune
2009/10: Rileys C
2008/09: White Horse A (Div 2A)
2007/08: Ferryhill B (Div 2A)
2006/07: Northern Hotel (Div 2A)
2005/04: Royals (Div 2A)
2004/05: Spiders Web
2003/04: Ambassador B
2002/03: Ambassador A
2001/02: Gilcomston
2000/01: Flare & Firkin
1999/00:

DIVISION 3
2016/17: Murdos B
2015/16: Broadsword
2014/15: Bankhead Inn
2013/14: Rileys Rampant Rabbits
2012/13: Black Dog
2011/12: Brig Inn
2010/11: Zara
2009/10: Auchmill Golf Club
2008/09: Croft Tavern (Div 2B)
2007/08: Byron (Div 2B)
2006/07: Copper Beech (Div 2B)
2005/06: Auchmill Inn (Div 2B)
2004/05: Three Lums
2003/04: Spiders Web
2002/03: Sunnybank
2001/02: Ambassador A
2000/01: Black Dog
1999/00:
1998/99:
1997/98: Auchmill Inn
1996/97:
1995/96:

LEAGUE CUP
2016/17: Murdos A
2015/16: Murdos A
2014/15: Rileys Allstars
2013/14: Rileys Table 6
2012/13: Rileys C
2011/12: Sh88ters A
2010/11: Bon Accord B
2009/10: Bon Accord
2008/09: Thistle
2007/08: Thistle
2006/07: Lochside
2005/06: Holburn
2004/05: Caledon A
2003/04: Gilcomston
2002/03: Holburn
2001/02: Holburn
2000/01:
1999/00:
1998/99: Neptune
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
DIVISION 1
CUP

2016/17: Bankhead Inn
2015/16: Murdos A
2014/15: Rileys Allstars
2013/14: Rileys C
2012/13: Holburn
2011/12: Sh88ters A
2010/11: Rileys/Sh88ters A
2009/10: Rileys Allstars
2008/09: Bon Accord
2007/08: Brig o' Dee
2006/07: Caledon A
2005/06: Holburn
2004/05: Caledon A
2003/04: Gilcomston
2002/03:
2001/02: Holburn
2000/01: Mr Q's
1999/00:
1998/99:
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
DIVISION 2
CUP

2016/17: Broadsword
2015/16: Locker Room Randoms
2014/15: Murdos
2013/14: White Horse
2012/13: Brig Inn
2011/12: Rileys Steemin Stickmen
2010/11: Byron
2009/10: Ferryhill A
2008/09: Black Dog (Div 2A)
2007/08: Rileys (Div 2A)
2006/07: Croft Tavern (Div 2A)
2005/06: Byron (Div 2A)
2004/05: Spiders Web
2003/04: Ambassador B
2002/03: Black Dog
2001/02: Gilcomston
2000/01: Flare & Firkin
1999/00: Grampian
1998/99:
1997/98:

DIVISION 3
CUP

2016/17: Murdos B
2015/16: Saltoun Arms A
2014/15: Grampian Bar
2013/14: Murdos
2012/13: Fountain Bar
2011/12: Brig Inn
2010/11: Butchers B
2009/10: Holburn
2008/09: Rileys A (Div 2B)
2007/08: Cove Bay Hotel (Div 2B)
2006/07: White Horse (Div 2B)
2005/06: Auchmill Inn (Div 2B)
2004/05: Scotts Bar
2003/04: Spiders Web
2002/03: Neptune
2001/02:
2000/01:
1999/00:
1998/99:
1997/98: Auchmill Inn
1996/97:
1995/96:

QUAICH
2016/17: Murdos A
2015/16: Murdos A
2014/15: Caledon Bar
2013/14: Coopers
2012/13: Rileys Allstars
2011/12: Sh88ters A
2010/11: Rileys/Sh88ters A
2009/10: Thistle
2008/09: Caledon A
2007/08: Thistle
2006/07: Bon Accord
2005/06: Lochside


ABBIE JAMIESON MEMORIAL CUP
2016/17: Bankhead Inn
2015/16: Bankhead Inn
2014/15: Coopers
2013/14: Ferryhill Tavern
2012/13: Holburn
2011/12: Shooters A
2010/11: Byron
2009/10: Bon Accord
2008/09: Bon Accord
2007/08: Thistle
2006/07: Spiders Web
2005/06: Caledon A
2004/05: Holburn
2003/04: Foundry
2002/03:
2001/02: Holburn
ABERDEEN
SINGLES

2016/17: Ian Daniel
2015/16: Mike Clark
2014/15: Pat McCarron
2013/14: Ian Daniel
2012/13: Barry Calder
2011/12: Trevor Wood
2010/11: Phil Craig Snr
2009/10: Mark Gravener
2008/09: Mike Clark
2007/08: Darren Matthew
2006/07: Willie Guyan
2005/06: Darren Matthew
2004/05: Darren Matthew
2003/04: Pat McCarron
2002/03: Mike Clark
2001/02: Graham Reid
2000/01: Willie Guyan
1999/00: Phil Craig Snr
1998/99: Phil Craig Snr
1997/98: Mo Dalgarno
1996/97: Les Taylor
1995/96: Gary Bonner
1994/95: Davie Brown
1993/94: John Falconer
1992/93: John Falconer
1991/92: Gary Bonner
1990/91: Ian Milne
1989/90: Lawrence Prouse
1989?: Phil Craig Snr
1988/89: Ian Milne
1987/88: Jeff Burnett
1986/87: Patty Smith
1985/86: Phil Craig Snr
1984/85: Phil Craig Snr
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
DIVISION 1
SINGLES

2016/17: Mike Clark
2015/16: Darren Matthew
2014/15: Mike Clark
2013/14: Darren Matthew
2012/13: Mike Clark
2011/12: Ian Daniel
2010/11: Richard Bruce
2009/10: Chris Lawrie
2008/09: Darren Matthew
2007/08: Phil Craig Jnr
2006/07: Mike Clark
2005/06: Mike Clark
2004/05: Doug Milne
2003/04: Mike Clark
2002/03: Phil Craig Snr
2001/02: Stuart Keith
2000/01: ?
1999/00: Stuart Keith
1998/99: Simon Mitchell
1997/98: Barry Gerrard
1996/97: Phil Craig Snr
1995/96: Jeff Turner
1994/95: Gary Milne
1993/94: Bruce Harrison
1992/93: Steve Milton
1991/92: Phil Craig Snr
1990/91: John Falconer
1989/90: Phil Craig Snr
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
DIVISION 2
SINGLES
2016/17: Craig Birnie
2015/16: Ray Stuart
2014/15: Steve Sharp
2013/14: Ross Fraser
2012/13: Nicky Duncan
2011/12: Alan Cameron
2010/11: Andy Beattie
2009/10: Bruce Thomson
2008/09: Paul Simmers
2007/08: Kevin Slotwinski
2006/07: Euan Jessiman
2005/06: Lee Greenhowe (Div 2A)
2004/05: Simon Mitchell
2003/04: Bruce Harrison
2002/03: Mark Oaten
2001/02: Ray Edmonstone
2000/01: Craig Hay
1999/00:
1998/99:
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:

DIVISION 3
SINGLES
2016/17: Gary Prosser
2015/16: Adam MacKenzie
2014/15: Richard Bruce
2013/14: Neil Sutherland
2012/13: Scott Stephen
2011/12: Denny Robb
2010/11: Andy Smith
2009/10: Les Taylor
2008/09: (Joint Div 2A & B Singles)
2007/08: (Joint Div 2A & B Singles)
2006/07: (Joint Div 2A & B Singles)
2005/06: Craig Birnie (Div 2B)
2004/05: John McBain Snr
2003/04: Chris Lawrie
2002/03: Mark Albiston
2001/02: Andy Milne
2000/01:
1999/00:
1998/99:
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:

ABERDEEN
MASTERS

2016/17: Darren Matthew
2015/16: Richard Bruce
2014/15: Euan Jessiman
2013/14: Pat McCarron
2012/13: Martin McIntosh
2011/12: Ian Daniel
2010/11: Ian Daniel
2009/10: Adam McLeod
2008/09: Mike Clark
2007/08: Mike Clark
2006/07: Mike Clark
2005/06: Martin McIntosh
2004/05: Darren Matthew
2003/04: -
2002/03: Mike Clark
2001/02:
2000/01:
1999/00:
1998/99:
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
THE MIKE McBAIN TROPHY (ABERDEEN SENIOR
SINGLES
)
2016/17: George Morrison
2015/16: Phil Craig Snr
2014/15: Willie Guyan
2013/14: Andy Gerrie
2012/13: Andy Gerrie
2011/12: Derek Ahern
2010/11: Derek Ahern
2009/10: Lindsay Ahern
2008/09: John Falconer
2007/08: Phil Craig Snr
2006/07: Phil Craig Snr
2005/06: Derek Ahern
2004/05: Craig Robertson
2003/04: -
2002/03: Mike McBain
2001/02:
2000/01:
1999/00:
1998/99:
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
ABERDEEN LADIES
SINGLES

2016/17: Pauline Hay
2015/16: Emma Raeburn
2014/15: Janey Scott
2013/14: Emma Raeburn
2012/13: Emma Raeburn
2011/12: Emma Raeburn
2010/11: Emma Raeburn
2009/10: -
2008/09: -
2007/08: -
2006/07: -
2005/06: -
2004/05: -
2003/04: -
2002/03: Karin Burt
2001/02:
2000/01:
1999/00:
1998/99:
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
THE DAVE MATTHEW SHIELD (ABERDEEN JUNIOR
SINGLES)

2016/17: -
2015/16: Steven Fraser
2014/15: Steven Fraser
2013/14: Fraser Allan
2012/13: Stuart Thom
2011/12: Fraser Allan
2010/11: -
2009/10: -
2008/09: -
2007/08: -
2006/07: -
2005/06: -
2004/05: Pat McCarron
2003/04: -
2002/03: Pat McCarron
2001/02:
2000/01:
1999/00:
1998/99:
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
ABERDEEN
DOUBLES

2016/17: Michael Rennie & Gav Davidson
2015/16: Craig Hay & Martin McIntosh
2014/15: Ian Daniel & Stuart Keith
2013/14: Derek & Lindsay Ahern
2012/13: Richie Cradduck & Simon Mitchell
2011/12: Darren Matthew & Mike Kelly
2010/11: Pat McCarron & Mike Clark
2009/10: Mark Gravener & Willie Guyan
2008/09: Richard Bruce & Nicky Duncan
2007/08: Darren Matthew & Mike Ritchie
2006/07: Darren Matthew & Mike Ritchie
2005/06: Andy & Doug Milne
2004/05: Willie Guyan & Mike Clark
2003/04: Graham Reid & Stuart Keith
2002/03: Mark Gravener & Craig Hay
2001/02: Phil Craig Snr& Jeff Turner
2000/01: Phil Craig Snr& Jeff Turner
1999/00: Willie Guyan & Mike Clark
1998/99: Phil Craig Snr& Jeff Turner
1997/98: Mo Dalgarno & Stevie Cooper
1996/97: Nicky Scott & Mike McBain
1995/96: Bruce Harrison & Graham Reid
1994/95: Phil Craig Snr& Jeff Turner
1993/94: Gary Bonner & Andy Baxter
1992/93: John Falconer & Terry McBain
1991/92: Phil Craig Snr & Ian Milne
1990/91: Alfie Stuart & Keith Hale
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
ABERDEEN
PAIRS

2016/17: Richard Bruce & Darren Matthew
2015/16: Mike  Clark & John Falconer
2014/15: Richard Bruce & Darren Matthew
2013/14: Phil Craig Snr & Martin McIntosh
2012/13: Pat McCarron & Graeme Cusine
2011/12: Pat McCarron & Graeme Cusine
2010/11: Richard Bruce & Darren Matthew
2009/10: Richard Bruce & Darren Matthew
2008/09: Mike Clark & Pat McCarron
ABERDEEN
SCOTCH DOUBLES

2016/17: Chris Lawrie & John Falconer
2015/16: Willie Guyan & Simon Mitchell
2014/15: Mike  Clark & John Falconer
2013/14: Euan Jessiman & Dave Wardleworth
2012/13: John Falconer & Willie Guyan
2011/12: Simon Mitchell & Richard Cradduck
2010/11: Phil Craig Jnr & Martin McIntosh
2009/10: Mike Clark & Pat McCarron
2008/09: Michael Campbell & Bruce Thomson
ABERDEEN
3-MAN TEAM

2016/17: Nicky Duncan, Andy Reid & Craig Birnie
2015/16: Norman Fettes, Kev Coutts & Richard Bruce
2014/15: Norman Fettes, Kev Coutts & Trevor Wood
2013/14: Phil Craig Snr, Mike Kelly & Colin Brown
2012/13: Chris Lawrie, Paul Slorach & Richie Cradduck
2011/12: Simon Mitchell, Darren Matthew & Ian Daniel
2010/11: Phil Craig Snr, Phil Craig Jnr & Pat McCarron
2009/10: Mark Gravener, Darren Matthew & Simon Mitchell
2008/09: Mike Clark, Willie Guyan & John Falconer
2007/08: Derek Hearns, Jack Hearns & Mark Oaten
2006/07: Phil Craig Snr, Phil Craig Jnr & Pat McCarron
2005/06: Simon Mitchell, Craig Burness & Paul Slorach
2004/05: Darren Matthew, Mike Ritchie & Paul Begg
2003/04: Mike Clark, Willie Guyan & John Falconer
2002/03: Mike Clark, Willie Guyan & John Falconer
2001/02: Darren Matthew, Mike Ritchie & Paul Begg
2000/01: Darren Matthew, Derek Ahern & Cammy Morrison
1999/00: Mike Clark, Willie Guyan & John Falconer
ADPL
POTY

2016/17: Andy Gray
2015/16: Darren Matthew
2014/15: Pat McCarron
2013/14: Darren Matthew
2012/13: Mike Clark
2011/12: Andy Gerrie
2010/11: Phil Craig Jnr
2009/10: Simon Mitchell
2008/09: Pat McCarron
2007/08: Phil Craig Jnr
2006/07: Mike Clark
2005/06: Martin McIntosh
2004/05: Darren Matthew
2003/04: Mike Clark
2002/03: Mike Clark
2001/02: Phil Craig Snr
2000/01:
1999/00: George Morrison
1998/99: Phil Craig Snr
1997/98:
1996/97:
1995/96:
1994/95:
1993/94:
1992/93:
1991/92:
1990/91:
1989/90:
1988/89
1987/88:
1986/87:
1985/86:
1984/85:
1983/84:
1982/83:
1981/82:
1980/81:
DIVISION 2
POTY

2016/17: Craig Birnie
2015/16: Ray Stuart
2014/15: Neil Sutherland
2013/14: Paul McGowan
2012/13: Alan Scott
2011/12: Paul Robertson
2010/11: Lindsay Ahern
2009/10: Michael Campbell
2008/09: Cammy Morrison (Div 2A)
2007/08: Euan Jessieman (Div 2A)
2006/07: Euan Jessieman (Div 2A)
2005/06: Dave Christie & Derek Bodrell (Div 2A)
2004/05: Simon Mitchell
2003/04: Paul Slorach
2002/03:
2001/02: Ray Edmonstone
2000/01:
1999/00:
DIVISION 3
POTY

2016/17: Andy Beattie (defeated Adam MacKenzie in a playoff)
2015/16: Andy Reid
2014/15: Kev Coutts
2013/14: Neil MacDonald
2012/13: Ewan Marshall
2011/12: Mark Shevill
2010/11: Andy Smith
2009/10: Jamie Dines
2008/09: Jeff Smith (Div 2B)
2007/08: John Hay (Div 2B)
2006/07: Andy Beattie (Div 2B)
2005/06: Mark Kane (Div 2B)
2004/05: Barry Somers
2003/04: Steve Duncan
2002/03:
2001/02: Colin Seator
2000/01: Shaun McDonald
1999/00:
1998/99:

ABERDEENSHIRE
SINGLES

1996/97: Graham Reid
1995/96: John Falconer
NORTH-EAST SCOTLAND
SINGLES

2008/09: Mike Clark
2007/08: Raymond Mowat
2006/07: Darren Matthew
2005/06: Raymond Mowat
2004/05: -
2003/04: -
2002/03: ?
2001/02: ?
2000/01: ?
1999/00: ?
1998/99: ?
1997/98: ?
1996/97: ?
1995/96: John Falconer

Phil Craig Snr
Scotland International
Scotland Team Captain
Home Ints Team Champions 2004
Home Ints Singles Semi-Finalist 2004
2 x ADPL Player of the Year
6 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
4 x Aberdeen Div 1 Singles Champion
5 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion
2 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion
3 x Aberdeen Senior Singles Champion


Mike Clark
Scotland International
Home Ints Team Champions 2004
1 x North East Scotland Singles Champion
4 x ADPL Player of the Year
3x Aberdeen Singles Champion
4 x Aberdeen Masters Champion
6 x Aberdeen Div 1 Singles Champion
3 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion
4 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion
2 x Aberdeen Pairs Champion
2 x Aberdeen Scotch Doubles Champion


Darren Matthew
Scotland International
Home Ints Team Champions 2004
World Champs Singles Quarter-Finalist 2009
European Champs Singles R/U 2004
Home Ints Singles Semi-Finalist 2004
Junior World Team Champions 2003
3 x Junior World Champion
2 x Junior European Champion
1 x Junior Home Internationals Champion
1 x North East Scotland Singles Champion
3 x ADPL Player of the Year
3 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
2 x Aberdeen Masters Champion
3 x Aberdeen Div 1 Singles Champion
3 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion
4 x Aberdeen Pairs Champion
5 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion


Pat McCarron
Scotland International
Scotland Team Captain
Junior World Team Champions 2003
1 x Under-21 World Champion
1 x Junior World Champion
2 x ADPL Player of the Year
2 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Masters Champion
1 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion
2 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion
3 x Aberdeen Pairs Champion
1 x Aberdeen Scotch Doubles Champion
2 x Aberdeen Junior Singles Champion


Ian Daniel
Scotland International
Home Internationals Team Champions 2004
European Championship Player of the Tournament 2007
Scottish Singles Champion 2009
2 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
2 x Aberdeen Masters Champion
1 x Aberdeen Div 1 Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion
1 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion


John Falconer
Scotland International
1 x Aberdeenshire Singles Champion
2 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Div 1 Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Pairs Champion
3 x Aberdeen Scotch Doubles Champion
4 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion
1 x Aberdeen Senior Singles Champion


Willie Guyan
2 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
3 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion
2 x Aberdeen Scotch Doubles Champion
4 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion


Gary Bonner
2 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion


Ian Milne
2 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion


Richard Bruce
1 x Aberdeen Div 1 Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Div 3 Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Masters Champion
1 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion
4 x Aberdeen Pairs Champion
1 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion


Phil Craig Jnr
Scotland International
2 x ADPL Player of the Year
1 x Aberdeen Div 1 Singles Champion
2 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion
1 x Aberdeen Scotch Doubles Champion


Martin McIntosh
Scotland International
1 x ADPL Player of the Year
2 x Aberdeen Masters Champion
1 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Pairs Champion
1 x Aberdeen Scotch Doubles Champion


Graham Reid
Scotland International
1 x Aberdeenshire Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
2 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion


Stuart Keith
Scotland International
2 x Aberdeen Div 1 Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion

2012/13 Inductees


Mike 'Mucker' McBain
First ever Aberdeen Senior Singles Champion


Simon Mitchell
Scotland International
1 x ADPL Player of the Year
1 x Aberdeen Division 1 Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Division 2 Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen Doubles Champion
3 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion
2 x Aberdeen Scotch Doubles Champion

2013/14 Inductee


Les Anderson
For his long standing commitment to furthering Junior Pool in Aberdeen

2014/15 Inductee


Trevor Wood
Scotland International
1 x Aberdeen Singles Champion
1 x Aberdeen 3-Man Team Champion



All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner.
The comments are property of their posters, all the rest 2004 CML Web Design. All rights reserved.
This site is built using MyPHPNuke.

Site designed by CML Web Design

Page took 0.013048 seconds to load.